Ferienhaus LangeggerFerienhaus LangeggerFerienhaus LangeggerFerienhaus LangeggerFerienhaus LangeggerFerienhaus LangeggerFerienhaus LangeggerFerienhaus Langegger
Non-binding enquiry
Send us now your non-binding enquiry:

Arrival:
Departure:

Imprint & Privacy Policy

Apartment Langegger

Pursuant to Section 5 para. 1 of the Austrian eCommerce Act (ECG) and Section 24 of the Media Act, we hereby announce ourselves as the operator of this website:

Birgit and Erhard Langegger
Bachstrasse 9
A-5761 Maria Alm

Phone: 0043-6584-234 89
Mobile: 0043-664-88 91 52 54
Mail: birgit.lang@sbg.at
www.ferienwohnungen-langegger.at

Company name: House Langegger

Managing Director: Birgit Langegger

Self-chosen company name: Apartments Langegger Zell am See

Supervisory authority: Zell am See district headquarters

Department: Accommodation/apartment rental

UID: ATU67474146

Registration number: 50612-000810-2020


Concept, screen design and technical implementation:

pinzweb.at GmbH & Co KG
Oliver Resl and Ing. Stefan Hollaus
Raiffeisenstraße 4 (ground floor)
A-5671 Bruck on Grossglocknerstraße

Phone: +43 (0) 6545 20340
Fax: +43 (0) 6545 20340-1
Mail: office@pinzweb.at


Content of the online offer

Ferienwohnung Langegger assumes no liability for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against Holiday Apartment Langegger, which relate to material or immaterial damage caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or by the use of incorrect and incomplete information, are excluded in principle, provided that holiday apartment Langegger has no demonstrably intentional or grossly negligent fault. All offers are subject to change and non-binding. Ferienwohnung Langegger expressly reserves the right to change parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice, to supplement, to delete or to cease publication temporarily or permanently.


References and links

In the case of direct or indirect references to external internet pages, so-called “links”, which lie outside the area of responsibility of the holiday apartment Langegger, a liability obligation would only come into force in the case in which ferienwohnung Langegger has knowledge of the contents and the same would be technically possible and reasonable to prevent the use in the event of illegal contents. Ferienwohnung Langegger hereby expressly declares that at the time of linking, the corresponding linked pages were free of illegal content. On the current and future design, the contents or the authorship of the linked or linked pages, Ferienwohnung Langegger has no influence whatsoever. Therefore, Ferienwohnung Langegger hereby expressly dissociates itself from all contents of all linked or linked pages that were changed after the link was set. This statement applies to all links and references set within the company’s own website as well as to third-party entries in services set up by the company such as guest books, discussion forums, mailing lists and the like. For illegal, erroneous or incomplete contents and in particular for damages resulting from the use or non-use of such information, the provider of the page to which reference was made is solely liable, not the one who uses links to the publication is only referenced.


Copyright and trademark law

Photo credits: Own, TVB Hochkönig

Ferienwohnung Langegger strives to observe the copyrights of the graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts created by itself or to use license-free graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts. All brand names and trademarks mentioned within the Internet offer and possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owners. The mere mention of trademarks does not imply that trademarks are not protected by the rights of third parties! The copyright for published objects created by Ferienwohnung Langegger itself remains solely with the owner of the pages. Duplication or use of such graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the express consent of Ferienwohnung Langegger.


Copyright/Liability

With regard to the technical characteristics of the Internet, no guarantee can be given for the authenticity, correctness and completeness of the information provided on the Internet. There is also no guarantee for the availability or operation of the website in question and its contents. Any liability for direct, indirect or other damages, regardless of their causes, resulting from the use or unavailability of the data and information on this website, is excluded to the extent permitted by law. The content of this website is protected by copyright. The information is for personal use only. Any further use, in particular, the storage in databases, duplication and any form of commercial use as well as the transfer to third parties also in parts or in revised form without the consent of the respective organization is prohibited. Any integration of individual pages of our offer into external frames must be omitted.


Other

If parts or individual formulations of this text do not, no longer or not completely comply with the applicable legal situation, the remaining parts of the document remain unaffected in their content and validity.


Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compile reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services related to website and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required to do so by law or if third parties process this data on Google’s behalf. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to the full extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.

If you do not want your IP address, language setting, device, etc. not to be analyzed by us, we recommend using the Google Analytics browser add-on to disable Google Analytics. The browser add-on to disable Google Analytics gives you more control over what data is collected by Google Analytics about websites accessed. The add-on informs the JavaScript (ga.js) of Google Analytics that no information about the website visit should be transmitted to Google Analytics.

If you want to use this feature, download the add-on and install it for your current web browser. The browser add-on to disable Google Analytics is available for Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox Apple Safari and Opera.

Download
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de%20verlinkt%20werden


Privacy Policy for the use of ShareThis

This website uses plugins of the bookmarking service ShareThis, which is offered by ShareThis Inc. (“ShareThis”), 250 Cambridge Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306, USA. When you visit our website, ShareThis is informed of your IP address and of the fact that you have visited the website of ferienwohnung Langegger with this IP address. With the help of The ShareThis plugins, users can add available bookmarks to websites on the Internet and share or post links to corresponding websites on social networks such as Twitter, Facebook, Xing or Google+, or recommend the content there. If a website visitor uses one of these functions and is also online with the corresponding service (e.g. Twitter, Facebook or Google+), then the visit to our website there is assigned to the respective user. Further information on the data collection, evaluation and processing of your data by ShareThis as well as your rights related to it can be accessed in the data protection declaration of ShareThis under https://www.sharethis.com/legal/privacy/.


Privacy & Cookies

Data protection declaration according to the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)

Processing

Personal data that you have provided to us via a website or email will only be processed for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you provided us with your data. The data provided will only be forwarded to the competent authority in the company.

We assure you that your personal data will not be passed on to third parties, unless required by law.

Storage

The data provided to us will only be stored until the purpose for which it has been entrusted to us is fulfilled. If statutory retention periods are to be observed, these are complied with.

If you no longer agree with the storage of your personal data, we will delete the stored data at your direction. If your personal data has changed, we will correct it after your information.


Changing cookie settings

In your browser settings (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome) you can specify which cookies you want to allow or reject. Where exactly you find these settings depends on your browser. The corresponding settings can be found with the help function of your browser.


Online Dispute Resolution

Since 9 January 2016, the EU Regulation on Online Dispute Resolution in Consumer Affairs has been in force (No 524/2013). Disputes between consumers and merchants in connection with online sales contracts or online service contracts can be resolved via the following online platform. https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/


The security of your data is important to us. We use them exclusively for specific purposes and only pass them on to third parties if they contribute to the fulfillment of their purpose in our express order. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and according to the Federal Law Gazette 2017/120 (LINK) of the Republic of Austria with final effect 25.5.2018, users have the right to receive information about the personal data we have stored about them free of charge upon request. In addition, every customer or user has the right to rectify incorrect data, block and delete his personal data at any time, insofar as this is not precluded by a statutory obligation to retain or report.